top of page
8aa8d434-b877-46fc-b941-fd0c876347b9.jpg

INTERNATIONAL BOARD

INTERNATIONAL BOARD
                                                          President                                             Dr. Agustín Rodríguez Lamas, (Argentina)
                                                          Vice-President                                     Tonci Vanjak (Croacia)
                                                          Second Vice-President                        Osvaldo Pandolfo (Costa Rica)
                                                          Head Secretary                                   Franco Zullich (Argentina)
                                                          Members                                             Vincenc Butala (Eslovenia)
                                                                                                                      Carlos Galvao (Brasil)
                                                                                                                      Giuseppe Ponzoni (Italia)
                                                                                                                      Anatolijus Kupkovas (Lituania)
                                                                                                                      Miodrag Hadzibabic (Serbia)
                                                          Substitute Members                            José Rafael Otero (Puerto Rico)
                                                                                                                      Petar Cota (Croacia)


                                                          Social Director                                   María Viviana Busso (Argentina)

                                                         
 

FIMBA ACADEMY

                                                          Director                                              Vincenc Butala (Eslovenia),

                                                          Members                                            Rubén Rodríguez Lamas (Argentina)
                                                                                                                     Nelson Silva (Uruguay)
                                                                                                                     Carlos del Viso (Argentina)
                                                                                                                     Juha Vettanen (Finlandia)
 

      

REGIONAL BOARD   
       
        
     FIMBA EUROPE    
                                                          President                                            Paris Petras  (Grecia)

                                                          Vice-President                                    Miodrag Hadzibabić  (Serbia)
                                                          Members                                            Giuseppe Ponzoni (Italia)
                                                                                                                     Nicky Swaw (Gran Bretaña)
                                                                                                                     Lazlo Hartl (Hungary)
                                                                                                                     Hans-Jüergen Duchstein (Alemania)
                                                                                                                     Valeria Sholohova 
                                                                               
     FIMBA AMERICA
                                                         President                                            Norberto Inchauspe  (Argentina)

                                                         Vice-President                                    Telma Lima  (Brasil)
                                                         Members                                            Flavio Zavala (Ecuador)
                                                                                                                    Fernando Pérez (México)
                                                                                                                    Alexander Nieto (Colombia)
                                                                                                                    Diego Cladera (Uruguay)
                                                                                                                    Marcos Soto (Chile)                                                                                                                    
 
     FIMBA CENTRAL CARIBBEAN
                                                          President                                          Jose Rafael Otero (Puerto Rico)

                                                          Vice-President                                  Ana María Ruano  (El Salvador)
                                                          Members                                          Osvaldo Pandolfo (Costa Rica)
                                                                                                                   Antonio Hiraldo (Republica Dominicana)

                                                                                                                   Jacqueline Broliron (Guadalupe)
                                                                                                                   Lily Raudales (Honduras)

 

CONSULTATING COUNCIL
                                                                                                                  Agustín Rodríguez Lamas (Argentina)
                                                                                                                  Juha Vettanen (Finlandia)
                                                                                                                  Susana Treidel (Argentina)
                                                                                                                  Vincenc Butala (Eslovenia)
 
TECHNICAL COUNCIL
                                                                                                                 Carlos del Viso (Argentina)
                                                                                                                 Jorge Vidal (Argentina)
 
REFEREE COMMISSION                                                         

                                                          General Director                            Rodolfo Gurman (Argentina)
                                                          International Secretary                  Ossama El Dabagh (Egipto)
                                                          Advisor                                           Patricio Menares (Chile)
 
          TECHNICAL COORDINATORS
                                                                                                                Luis Fernando Santoro (Brasil)
                                                                                                                Rodrigo López Desio (Venezuela)
                                                                                                                Giorgios Papadopoulos (Grecia)
                                                                                                                Pietro Crescenti (Italia)
 
          INSTRUCTORS
                                                          Director                                         Edgar Ibarra (Costa Rica)
                                                                                                               Flavio Ernesto Zabala (Ecuador)
                                                                                                               Patricio Menaes (Chile)
                                                                                                               Emilio Olivera (Uruguay)
                                                                                                               Widelene Gomez Cardozo (Brasil)
                                                                                                               Joao de Sousa Jr. (Brasil)
 
          INTERNATIONAL

          DISCIPLINARY TRIBUNAL

                                                          Director                                        Dr. Raúl Mariné
                                                                                                              Juha Vettanen (Finlandia)
                                                                                                              Enrique Massud (Argentina)
                                                                                                              Nahuel Borria (USA)
    

        
 
COMPETITION COMMISSION

                                                          Director                                       María Beatriz Girgenti (Argentina)         

                                                                                                              Leonardo Pandolfo (Costa Rica)

INSCRIPTION COMMISSION
                                                                                                             Alicia Lamas (USA)
                                                                                                             Javier Fernández (Uruguay)
         
FEMALE COMMISSION 

                                                           Director                                    Susana Treidel (Argentina)      

                                                                                                            Elena Zhukova (Ucrania)
                                                                                                            Ineta Krumina (Letonia)                                                                                                                                                                                       Jeannette Beltran Basabe (Colombia)
                                                                                                            Valeria Sholohova 
                                                                                                            Maja Simic (Montenegro)
                                                                                                            Telma Lima (Brasil)
                                                                                                            Aušra Skėberė (Lituania)
                                                                                                            Lina Darboven (Alemania)
                                                                                                            Indre Tumasonė (Lituania)
                                                                                                            Stephanie Buchta (Alemania)
        
INTERNATIONAL COMMISSION 3x3         

                                                                                                           Paris Petras (Grecia)
                                                                                                           Emilio Olivera (Uruguay)
         
BEACH BASKET COMMISSION       

                                                                                                          Susana Treidel (Argentina)
                                                                                                          Viviana Busso (Argentina)
                                                                                                          Alejandra Fugaz (Argentina)
                                                                                                          Verónica Balbo (Argentina)
         
GENDER AND DIVERSITY COMMISSION

                                                        Director                                     Valeria Rodríguez Lamas (Argentina)
                                                                                                          Ana María Ruano (El Salvador)
                                                                                                          Diana Karen Manjarrez Almada (México)
                                                                                                          Olga Emilia Marquez Rochel (México)
         
MARKETING SECRETARY         

                                                                                                          Tonci Vanjak (Croacia)
         
EDITORIAL SECRETARY         

                                                                                                         Mónica Soave (Argentina)
         
INTERNATIONAL SPORTS ARBITRATION COURT 

                                                           President                               Tomas Giblin (United States)  

                                                           Head Secretary                     Enrique Massud (Argentina)
                                                           First Member                         Gilberto Garcia Moreno (México)
                                                           Second Member                    Mercedes Cadierno (Argentina)                                                                                                                           Third Member                        Agustin Jaime Ortiz Facundo (México)

bottom of page