INTERNATIONAL BOARD
INTERNATIONAL BOARD

President Ruben Rodriguez Lamas (Argentina)
Vice President Nelson Silva Chiacchio (Uruguay)
Second Vice President Juha Vettanen (Finland)
Head Secretary Carlos M. del Viso (Argentina)
Members

Vincenc Butala (Slovenia)

Carlos Galvao (Brazil)
Leoncio Urra Colina (Chile)

Giuseppe Ponzoni (Italy)
Anatolijus Kupkovas (Lithuania)
Osvaldo Pandolfo (Costa Rica)
Substitute Members José Rafael Otero (Puerto Rico)
Valerii Plitoc (Moldova)
Hana Bruhova (Czech R)
Petar Cota (Croatia)
 
OPERATIVE DIRECTOR   Agustín Rodríguez Lamas (Argentina)

COMMUNICATION DIRECTOR    Franco Zullich (Argentina)

 
ADVISORY COUNCIL  
President Nelson Silva (Uruguay)
Members Agustin Rodriguez Lamas (Argentina)
  Juha Vettanen (Finland)
  Susana Treidel (Argentina)
   
REGIONAL COMMITTEES

FIMBA EUROPE
Chairman Vincenc Butala (Slovenia)
Members
Giuseppe Ponzoni (Italy)
Tonci Vanjak (Croatia)
Paris Petras (Greece)
Hans-Jüergen Duchstein (Germany)
Valeria Sholohova (Russia)
FIMBA AMERICA
Chairman Nelson Silva Chiacchio (Uruguay)
Members Flavio Zavala (Ecuador)
Eliecer Cuellar (Chile)
Oens Vargas (Colombia)
Miguel Miró (Peru)

Jim Sweeney (USA)

FIMBA CENTRAL-CARIBBEAN
Chairman Jose Rafael Otero (Puerto Rico)
Members Osvaldo Pandolfo (Costa Rica)
Ana Maria Ruano (El Salvador)
Lily Raudales (Honduras)
INTERNATIONAL DISCIPLINARY BOARD
President Alberto Katz (Argentina)
Members Daniel Dupuy (Uruguay)
Nahuel Borria (USA)
Enrique Massud (Argentina)
TECHNICAL COMMITTEE
Tecnical Council Carlos Del Viso (Argentina)
  Leoncio Urra (Chile)
  Paris Petras (Greece)
  Jorge Vidal (Argentina)
Coordinators Giorgios Papadopoulos (Greece)
  Juan Ballesteros (Argentina)
  Rodrigo Lopez Desio (Venezuela)
  Patricio Menares (Chile)

Luis Fernando Santoro (Brazil)
Delegates Edgar Ibarra (Costa Rica) Central-America
  Emilio Olivera (Uruguay) South America
  Pietro Crescenti (Italy) Europe

Ossama El Dabagh (Egypt) Africa-Asia

Registration Committee

Alicia Lamas (USA)
  Javier Fernandez (Uruguay)
   
Tourism Committee Krešimir Rašan (Croatia)
MKT DIRECTOR Tonci Vanjak (Croatia)
   
WOMEN COMMITTEE Elena Zhukova (Ukraine)
Indre Tumasonė (Lithuania)
Ineta Krumina (Latvia)
Susana Treidel (Argentina)
Jeannette Beltran Basabe (Colombia)
Valeria Sholohova (Russia)
Stephanie Buchta (Germany)
Maja Diurovic (Montenegro)
 
3x3 WORLD COMMITTEE Head Director: Carlos del Viso (Argentina)
European Director: Paris Petras (Greece)
Technical Coordinator: Emilio Olivera (Uruguay)

 

Photo Galery


 

LATEST NEWS
Pan-American Natal 2018
Maribor 2018
World League in Japan
Documento sin título
Back to Top